Congratulations to the following teams on their accomplishments!
             
      Agility Association of Canada  
             
  AGILITY TRIAL CHAMPION OF CANADA (ATChC)  
  Nori Flo Tellier 10/13/01  
  Taska Bev Benson 7/1/07  
  Spyder Janet Peters 7/1/07  
  Kayley Janet Ingersoll 10/14/07  
  Skeeter Craig Peters 9/27/08  
  Ripple Judy Wilson 11/22/08  
  Gilly  Iris Shrimpton  10/12/09  
   Rumor Lori Harker  3/21/10  
   Sasha Julio & Johanna Soto  3/21/10  
  k.d. Brigitte Hunter 4/24/10  
  Joxur Lisa Kalkhoven 4/24/10  
  Cassi Janet Ingersoll 4/25/10  
  Brenna Flo Tellier 4/25/10  
  Britt Carla Mortensen 4/25/10  
   Allie  Kristine Boyce 9/18/10  
  Quynn Loretta Gurr 11/21/10  
  Cash Flo Tellier 3/19/11  
  Shirley Birte Klug 10/10/11  
  Grady Shannon Rhude 10/10/11  
  Reba Michelle Biluk-Thompson 10/10/11  
  Hope Jo-Anne Coulombe 11/19/11  
  Beiga Marlene McNichol 4/29/12  
  Brita Debbie Denbow 4/29/12  
  Ricochet Bev Benson 6/9/12  
  Ruby Robyn Roman 6/10/125  
  Isis Tom Will 7/14/12  
  Billy Darlene Jarvis 9/1/12  
  Ebony Kim Daeninck 9/15/12  
  Ace Rob Byers 11/17/12  
  Teemu Brigitte Hunter 11/18/12  
  Ki Iris Shrimpton 3/16/13  
  Commix Craig Peters 4/27/13  
  Izzy Brigitte Hunter 4/28/13  
  Juno Patty Rollheiser 9/21/13  
  Zoe Brigitte Hunter 10/13/13  
  Montana Birte Klug 10/26/13  
  Sierra JoAnne Nelson 10/26/13  
  Taylor Judy Cheguis 11/16/13  
  Mera Diana Dafoe 5/17/14  
  Cash Irene Bolianaz 6/21/14  
  Dream Glenda McLarty 6/21/14  
  Maia Ann Krzyzelewski 7/12/14  
  Splash Penny West 10/12/14  
  Kaos Penny West 10/12/14  
  Poppy Lorraine Lorenz 11/14/14  
  Deuce Rob Byers 7/11/15  
  Sneak Bev Benson 7/11/15  
  Vibe Kim Daeninck 7/11/15  
  Fraggle Janice Scott 9/19/15  
  Mitre Shannon Rhude 10/24/15  
  Reckless Laurie Keith 10/24/15  
  Whiskey Melanie Hart 2/12/16  
  Jester Michelle Biluk-Thompson 5/14/16  
  Quazi Janet Peters 5/14/16  
  Dyna JoAnne Nelson 7/24/16  
  Piper Brenda McKague 8/20/16  
  Fyre Lynda Aikenhead 9/3/16  
  Jovi Pat Burroughs 9/3/16  
   Deja Iris Shrimpton 9/17/16  
  Gidget JoAnne Nelson 11/12/16  
  Kiwi Savannah Elias 11/12/16  
  Kristy Annice Baraschuk 11/12/16  
  Val Dawn Peters 3/18/17  
  Fyn Patty Rollheiser 6/16/17  
  Nash Marlene McNichol 6/24/17  
  Rogue Laurie Keith 7/8/17  
  Anarchy Tanis Rafter 7/21/17  
  Feist Bev Benson 7/21/17  
  Ziva Lori Harker  9/16/17  
  Zora Birte Klug 10/8/17  
  Jett Carol Taylor 11/11/17  
To add your dogs title to this list contact info@agil-tracks.com  
   
   
  BRONZE AWARD  
  Nori Flo Tellier 9/25/04  
  Minx Marlene Ness 4/22/06  
  Taska Bev Benson 10/27/07  
  Kayley Janet Ingersoll 3/15/08  
  Spyder Janet Peters 6/14/08  
  Jackson Judy Wilson 8/3/08  
  Caesar Melanie Hart 11/1/08  
  Skeeter Craig Peters 11/22/08  
  Dart Jeff Mortensen 11/21/09  
  Sasha Julio & Johanna Soto 10/10/10  
  Ripple Judy Wilson 10/11/10  
  Cassi Janet Ingersoll 10/30/10  
  Brenna Flo Tellier 11/20/10  
  Joxur Lisa Kalkhoven 3/19/11  
  Rumor Lori Harker 3/20/11  
  Britt Carla Mortensen 6/11/11  
  Argus Laurie Keith 6/11/11  
  Isis Tom Will 7/14/12  
  Ruby Robyn Roman 9/15/12  
  Cash Flo Tellier 9/15/12  
  Brita Debbie Denbow 10/20/12  
  Billy Darlene Jarvis 10/20/12  
  Quynn Loretta Gur 11/17/12  
  Ace Rob Byers 11/17/12  
  Commix Craig Peters 6/8/13  
  Montana Birte Klug 10/26/13  
  Zoe Brigitte Hunter 8/22/14  
  Dream Glenda McLarty 9/21/14  
  Kaos Penny West 10/12/14  
  Deuce Rob Byers 7/11/15  
  Sneak Bev Benson 7/11/15  
  Whiskey Melanie Hart 3/19/16  
  Jester Michelle Biluk-Thompson 5/14/16  
  Ki Iris Shrimpton 7/22/16  
  Maia Ann Krzyzelewski 7/22/16  
  Izzy Brigitte Hunter 7/22/16  
  Jovi Pat Burroughs 9/3/16  
  Kiwi Savannah Elias 11/12/16  
  Quazi Janet Peters 6/24/17  
  Rogue Laurie Keith 7/8/17  
  Feist Bev Benson 8/19/17  
  Reckless Laurie Keith 8/29/17  
  Ziva Lori Harker 9/16/17  
  Val Dawn Peters 10/8/17  
         
To add your dogs title to this list contact info@agil-tracks.com  
   
   
  SILVER  AWARD  
  Spyder Janet Peters 10/11/09  
  Skeeter Craig Peters 11/21/09  
  Kayley Janet Ingersoll 11/21/09  
  Caesar Melanie Hart 6/12/10  
  Cassi Janet Ingersoll 11/20/11  
  Dart Jeff Mortensen 3/17/12  
  Isis Tom Will 6/8/13  
  Ace Rob Byers 3/22/14  
  Sneak Bev Benson 7/11/15  
  Commix Craig Peters 10/24/15  
  Zoe Brigitte Hunter 7/22/16  
  Jovi Pat Burroughs 9/3/16  
  Deuce Rob Byers 6/24/17  
To add your dogs title to this list contact info@agil-tracks.com  
         
         
  GOLD  AWARD  
  Skeeter Craig Peters 10/10/11  
To add your dogs title to this list contact info@agil-tracks.com  
       
       
LIFETIME  AWARD  
Skeeter Craig Peters 10/12/14    
To add your dogs title to this list contact info@agil-tracks.com  
         
         
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS -  AGGREGATE PLACINGS & STEEPLECHASE FINALS  
Minx Marlene Ness 2005 1st Place Vets  
Taska Bev Benson 2006 7th Place 16" Vets  
Rory Carla Mortensen 2008 10th Place 10" Vets  
Spyder Janet Peters 2009 1st Place 16" Vets Steeplechase  
 Caesar Melanie Hart 2009 5th Place 22" Vets  
Caesar Melanie Hart 2010 3rd Place 22" Vets  
Spyder Janet Peters 2010 1st Place 16" Vets DD  
Grady Shannon Rhude 2013 6th Place 16" Specials  
Zoe Brigitte  Hunter 2013 10th Place 16" Specials  
Juno Patty Rollheiser 2015 3rd Place 6" Vets DD  
Juno Patty Rollheiser 2015 3rd Place Vets DD Steeplechase  
Juno Patty Rollheiser 2017 3rd Place 6" Vets DD  
Ventress Diana Dafoe 2017 5th Place 10" Specials  
To add your dogs title to this list contact info@agil-tracks.com